CISCO 10GBASE X2 Module

10GBASE-SR X2 transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, SC duplex connector
Australian stock.Standard manufacturer's warranty for Australia applies. Please refer to the manufacturer's website for warranty details.
  • Our SKU #
    Manufacturer's #
  • 08043
    -
  • Manufacturer's #
  • X2-10GB-SR=

$2,215.06
Not in stock
By Order
Calculate Shipping Cost

The Cisco 10GBASE-SR Module supports a link length of 26m on standard FDDI grade MMF. Using 2000 MHz*km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible.

Using 4700 MHz*km MMF (OM4), up to 400m link lengths are possible.