CISCO SFP Optics For Gigabit Ethernet Applications

SFP Optics For Gigabit Ethernet Applications
Australian stock.Standard manufacturer's warranty for Australia applies. Please refer to the manufacturer's website for warranty details.
Calculate Shipping Cost

The industry-standard Cisco® Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network (Figures 1 and 2). SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.

 

Product Variants

  • Our SKU #
    Manufacturer's #
  • 04218
    -
  • Manufacturer's #
  • GLC-SX-MM=

1000BASE-SX short wavelength; without DOM

CISCO SFP Optics For Gigabit Ethernet Applications (1000BASE-SX short wavelength; without DOM)

Operates on 50 μm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 μm FDDI-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m

$374.93
Not in stock
By Order