CISCO 100BASE-X SFP For Fast Ethernet SFP Ports

100BASE-X SFP For Fast Ethernet SFP Ports
Australian stock.Standard manufacturer's warranty for Australia applies. Please refer to the manufacturer's website for warranty details.
Calculate Shipping Cost

The Cisco® 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network.

Main features include the following:

  •  Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.
  • Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model.
  • Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card.
  • Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP.
  • Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.

Product Variants

  • Our SKU #
    Manufacturer's #
  • 04210
    -
  • Manufacturer's #
  • GLC-FE-100LX=

100BASE-LX10 SFP for Fast Ethernet SFP ports

CISCO 100BASE-X SFP For Fast Ethernet SFP Ports (100BASE-LX10 SFP for Fast Ethernet SFP ports)

The Cisco 100BASE-LX10 SFP (part numbers GLC-FE-100LX and GLC-FE-100LX-RGD) operates on ordinary single-mode fiber-optic (SMF) link spans up to 10 kilometers long

$263.34
Not in stock
By Order

  • Our SKU #
    Manufacturer's #
  • 04211
    -
  • Manufacturer's #
  • GLC-FE-100FX=

100BASE-FX SFP for Fast Ethernet SFP ports

CISCO 100BASE-X SFP For Fast Ethernet SFP Ports (100BASE-FX SFP for Fast Ethernet SFP ports)

The Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP (part numbers GLC-FE-100FX and GLC-FE-100FX-RGD) operates on ordinary multimode fiber-optic (MMF) link spans up to 2 kilometers long

$163.96
In stock