CISCO MGBT1 Gigabit 1000 Base-T Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

Gigabit Ethernet 1000 Base-T Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver
Australian stock.Standard manufacturer's warranty for Australia applies. Please refer to the manufacturer's website for warranty details.
  • Our SKU #
    Manufacturer's #
  • 02988
    -
  • Manufacturer's #
  • MGBT1

$158.03
Not in stock
By Order
Calculate Shipping Cost

1000BASE-T SFP transceiver for category 5 copper wire, support up to 100 m.

Features

  • Built-in spring latch for easy module removal
  • Hot swappable
  • Low insertion-loss duplex LC receptacle
  • Low electromagnetic interference (FCC Part 15, Class B) for clear communications
  • Meets FDA and International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) eye safety standards

Specifications

  • Media Type: Category 5e UTP
  • Max Range: up to 100 m
  • Wavelength (nm): N/A
  • Receiver sensitivity: N/A
  • Connector: RJ-45