CISCO MGBSX1 Gigabit Ethernet SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

MGBSX1-Gbps ENET SX Mini-GBIC SFP T
Australian stock.Standard manufacturer's warranty for Australia applies. Please refer to the manufacturer's website for warranty details.
  • Our SKU #
    Manufacturer's #
  • 02985
    -
  • Manufacturer's #
  • MGBSX1

$145.35
In stock
Buy more and save!
Quantity
Price
2 +
$143.95
4 +
$143.25
Calculate Shipping Cost

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver, for multimode fiber, 850 nm wavelength, support up to 550 m.

Features

  • Built-in spring latch for easy module removal
  • Hot swappable
  • Low insertion-loss duplex LC receptacle
  • Low electromagnetic interference (FCC Part 15, Class B) for clear communications
  • Meets FDA and International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) eye safety standards

Specifications

  • Media Type: Multimode fiber (MMF)
  • Max Range: 500 m
  • Wavelength (nm): 850
  • Receiver sensitivity: -20 dBm (typ)
  • Connector: Duplex LC