CISCO MGBLH1 Gigabit Ethernet LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver

MGBLH1-Gbps ENET LH Mini-GBIC SFP T
Australian stock.Standard manufacturer's warranty for Australia applies. Please refer to the manufacturer's website for warranty details.
  • Our SKU #
    Manufacturer's #
  • 02984
    -
  • Manufacturer's #
  • MGBLH1

$312.23
In stock
Buy more and save!
Quantity
Price
2 +
$310.53
Calculate Shipping Cost

Gigabit networking is the upper echelon of performance, especially compared to 10 and 100 Mbps connections. Cisco Small Business MGBLH1 Gigabit LH Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver offers the ability to tap into faster networking speeds using fiber optic cabling. Installing the module is as easy as sliding it into an accompanying port on a compatible Cisco switch.

Features

  • SFP (mini-GBIC) interface
  • Suits network speeds of up to 1.06 Gbps

Specifications

  • Media Type: SMF
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module
  • Enclosure Type: Plug-in module
  • Networking: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1.06 Gbps
  • Cabling Type: 1000Base-LH
  • Max Range: 40 km
  • Wavelength (nm): 1310
  • Connector: LC