CISCO 1000Mbps Single Mode Rugged SFP

(GLC-LX-SM-RGD=) 1000MBPS SINGLE MODE RUGGED SFP
Australian stock.Standard manufacturer's warranty for Australia applies. Please refer to the manufacturer's website for warranty details.
  • Our SKU #
    Manufacturer's #
  • 13462
    -
  • Manufacturer's #
  • GLC-LX-SM-RGD=

$704.07
In stock
Calculate Shipping Cost

The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFP can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products.

  • Brand Name: Cisco
  • Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps
  • Interface Type: 1000Base-LX/LH
  • Number of Ports/Channels: 1
  • Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC)
General Information
Brand Name: Cisco 
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-LX-SM-RGD= 
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc 
Product Model: GLC-LX-SM-RGD= 
Product Name: 1-Port SFP (mini-GBIC) Transceiver Module 
Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) 
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-LX/LH 
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 1000Base-LX/LH 
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: Single-mode Optical Fiber 1000Base-LX/LH 
Data Transfer Rate: 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet 
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Spare Product
  • Range: 10 Km
  • Wavelength: 1300 nm
Compatibility:
  • Cisco IE 3000 Series Switches
  • Cisco 3200 Series Rugged Routers
  • Cisco MWR 2900 Mobile Wireless Routers
Physical Characteristics
Dimensions: 8.5 mm Height x 13.4 mm Width x 56.5 mm Depth 
Form Factor: Hot-swappable 
Weight (Approximate): 75 g 
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking 
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 90