CISCO GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=

100Base-FX Multi ModeRugged SFP
Australian stock.Standard manufacturer's warranty for Australia applies. Please refer to the manufacturer's website for warranty details.
  • Our SKU #
    Manufacturer's #
  • 13456
    -
  • Manufacturer's #
  • GLC-FE-100FX-RGD=

$179.43
In stock
Calculate Shipping Cost

The Cisco 100BASE-X Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Fast Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. Hot-swappable when deployed, the switch or router does not have to reboot.

Supports the "pay-as-you-populate" model. Interchangeable with other 100BASE-X SFPs on the same line card. Supports the Cisco quality ID feature that enables the switch or router to identify whether or not the SFP is a Cisco qualified SFP. Optically interoperable with respective 100BASE-X Ethernet interfaces on the same link.

  • Brand Name: Cisco
  • Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps
  • Interface Type: 100Base-FX
  • Number of Ports/Channels: 1
  • Product Type: SFP
General Information
Brand Name: Cisco 
Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD= 
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc 
Product Model: GLC-FE-100FX-RGD= 
Product Name: 100Base-FX Rugged SFP Module 
Product Type: SFP 
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC Duplex 100Base-FX 
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 100Base-FX 
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Optical Fiber 100Base-FX 
Data Transfer Rate: 100 Mbps Fast Ethernet 
Miscellaneous
Additional Information:
  • Spare Product
  • Distance: 2 km
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
Physical Characteristics
Dimensions: 8.5 mm Height x 13.4 mm Width x 56.5 mm Depth 
Form Factor: Hot-swappable 
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking 
Warranty
Limited Warranty: 90