CISCO FET-10G Fabric Extender SFP+ Module

(FET-10G=) 10G LINE EXTENDER FOR FEX
Australian stock.Standard manufacturer's warranty for Australia applies. Please refer to the manufacturer's website for warranty details.
  • Our SKU #
    Manufacturer's #
  • 12830
    -
  • Manufacturer's #
  • FET-10G=

$650.48
In stock
Calculate Shipping Cost

The Cisco FET-10G Fabric Extender Transceiver support link lengths up to 100m on laser-optimized OM3 or OM4 multimode fiber. It is supported on fabric links only from a Nexus 2000 to a Cisco parent switch.

  • Brand Name: Cisco
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
  • Interface Type: 10GBase-X
  • Number of Ports/Channels: 1
  • Product Type: SFP+
General Information
Brand Name: Cisco 
Manufacturer Part Number: FET-10G= 
Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc 
Product Model: FET-10G 
Product Name: FET-10G Fabric Extender SFP+ Module 
Product Type: SFP+ 
Interfaces/Ports
Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/PC Duplex 10GBase-X Network 
Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-X 
Media & Performance
Connectivity Media: Multi-mode Optical Fiber 10GBase-X 
Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet 
Miscellaneous
Compatibility: Nexus 2000 Switch
Physical Characteristics
Dimensions: 8.5 mm Height x 13.4 mm Width x 56.5 mm Depth 
Form Factor: Hot-swappable 
Weight (Approximate): 75 g 
Technical Information
Application/Usage: Data Networking 
Application/Usage: Optical Network